CUT THE DECK

Date of Birth:
4/13/2016
Description:
Sold to Kade McAdams 12/20/2017 and now back to RRH! This is Stacked Deck's first calf and he is built very correct.
Nickname:
Asteroid
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Will Ross
Breeder:
Will Ross
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
61
Reg #1:
SI65315
Reg #2:
273513
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
06/18/2017Autobahn1st place in class of 10
03/25/2017Austin Show & Rodeo1st place in class of 7
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
 59.000003/16/2021Hip Height 
Tip to Tip98.250003/16/2021  
Tip to Tip55.000005/06/2018  
Base11.000009/04/2017  
Tip to Tip36.750009/04/2017  
Base8.000004/13/2017  
Tip to Tip24.750004/13/2017  
Base5.500012/29/2016  
Tip to Tip17.250012/29/2016  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
03/16/2021Panacur  Drench
06/07/2016Banded   
06/07/2016Cydectin  Pour on wormer