ROCK AND ROSE

Date of Birth:
8/12/2016
Description:
Double bred multi-time Champion Ultimate Bull JP Rio Grande heifer, her Dam is half sister to the second fastest to 90" TTT cow Rex's Red Rose.
Nickname:
Houdini
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Will Ross
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
Notes:
615
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6
Reg #1:
CI303069
Reg #2:
273135
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceNo Bull08/12/2016  Never been exposed to a bull

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip34.250004/08/2018  
Tip to Tip29.000012/10/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/08/2018Tail Blood  Johne's Negative 0.082
04/08/2018LongRange5cc Injectable wormer
12/10/2017Cydectin  Pour on wormer