TREASURE INVESTMENT

Date of Birth:
9/5/2019
Description:
Lot #11 in the 2022 Legacy Sale
Nickname:
Autumn
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Will Ross
Breeder:
G. W. Gilley
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
99
Reg #1:
CI322544
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,700
Sales Comments:
Slow moving, great acting, pretty colored heifer. Horns are starting to tip over so should be a wide handlebar shape soon.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceOHL CHURCH KEY07/04/202210/06/2022  
Artificial InseminationTempter01/24/2022  Natural Heat
Artificial InseminationTempter11/22/2021  Set up

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/26/2022Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.375009/26/2022  
Tip to Tip60.750003/19/2022  
Tip to Tip60.000002/21/2022  
Tip to Tip58.625012/21/2021  
Tip to Tip57.250010/31/2021  
Tip to Tip55.000009/04/2021  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/26/2022MultiMin 905cc Mineral
09/26/2022Vira Shield 6 + VL55cc Respiratory
09/26/2022LongRange10cc Injectable wormer
03/19/2022Panacur  Drench
03/01/2022Annual Shots  CattleMaster Gold FP5 L5, Covexin 8, Multimin