WHITE STEER #27

Date of Birth:
3/16/2018
Description:
Trophy steer prospect or beef, time will tell
Nickname:
Whitey
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Will Ross
Breeder:
Schumacher Cattle
PH #:
827
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$800
Sales Comments:
Calm acting trophy steer prospect. He has the horn direction & genetics to be really wide later. Stays at home & moves slow
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip41.750010/07/2019  
Tip to Tip27.750003/22/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/07/2019Cydectin10cc Injectable wormer
06/16/2019Castrated  Banded
03/22/2019Cydectin  Pour on wormer